Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 160 FS

Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25
Daily withdrawal limit
$1,000

Luckygreen Casino $50 Deposit Bonus

The Luckygreen Casino $50 deposit bonus is the middle tier of the second-deposit promotion. Deposit $50 and you receive a 125% bonus plus 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest, with the bonus subject to 45x wagering rules.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. The platform uses RNG technology for all game outcomes and enforces KYC verification on all withdrawals to protect player accounts.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 160 FS

  • OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  • Established2023
  • Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  • LicenceCuraçao eGaming

What you receive with a $50 deposit

For players looking at Luckygreen Casino in Australia, the $50 deposit bonus is a straightforward tier: a $50 qualifying deposit gives you a 125% match and 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. The bonus belongs to the second deposit in the wider welcome package, so it sits between the $25 and $75-or-more tiers.

RequirementReward
Qualifying deposit$50
Deposit match125%
Bonus amount$62.50
Free spins25 on Gonzo's Quest
Wagering requirement45x the bonus amount
Maximum bet while wagering$5 per spin or hand

A $50 deposit at 125% produces a $62.50 bonus. That means your starting balance can show $112.50 before any game results are added: $50 in real money and $62.50 in bonus funds. The bonus amount, rather than the full starting balance, is the figure used for the wagering calculation.

The $50 tier is the second-deposit reward

This offer is tied to the second deposit in the welcome sequence. Its reward is different from the first, third, fourth and fifth deposit bonuses, so choose the $50 tier with that sequence in mind.

How to activate the $50 deposit bonus

You need to meet the minimum qualifying deposit for welcome bonuses. In this case, the deposit is exactly $50, which also meets the general minimum of $10 used for most payment methods. All transactions are handled in Australian dollars, so there is no currency conversion when you fund the account in AUD.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your mobile number, email address, username, password and legal name. You must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Open the cashier

    Choose a deposit method and enter $50. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also available for deposits.

  3. Select the second-deposit promotion

    Choose the $50 tier for the second deposit, which carries the 125% match and 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest.

  4. Complete the deposit

    Confirm the payment in the cashier. Deposits typically appear within seconds, although a delay of up to two hours is possible.

  5. Use the reward within its time limits

    The bonus expires 30 days after activation. The 25 free spins have a shorter seven-day expiry, so use them before that period ends.

The welcome bonus applies in real-money play on mobile as well as desktop browser play. The casino is browser-based, and the mobile cashier supports PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency. There is no download required.

Keep the bonus sequence in view

The $50 reward is not the only promotion in the package. The full five-deposit welcome package can total up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins, but each deposit has its own reward and conditions.

Ready to use the $50 tier?

Make the qualifying deposit, select the second-deposit reward and check that the 25 free spins have appeared before starting play.

How the 45x wagering requirement works

The $50 deposit bonus has a wagering requirement of 45x the bonus amount. Because the 125% match on $50 is $62.50, the calculation is $62.50 × 45, giving a total wagering target of $2,812.50.

StepCalculationResult
Qualifying deposit$50$50
125% bonus$50 × 1.25$62.50
Starting balance before play$50 + $62.50$112.50
Wagering target$62.50 × 45$2,812.50

Only slot play can be used to wager the bonus. Slots contribute 100% to the requirement, while table games contribute 10% and live casino games contribute 5%. Roulette and blackjack each contribute 5%. Baccarat, craps and dice games contribute 0%, so they do not help clear this bonus requirement.

For example, a $20 slot bet counts as $20 towards the wagering target. A $20 table-game bet counts as $2, while a $20 live-casino bet counts as $1. Even where other game types contribute, the bonus terms say the bonus can only be wagered by playing slots, so slots are the practical route for this offer.

Stay below the $5 maximum bet

While clearing the wagering requirement, the maximum is $5 per spin or hand. Going above that limit can affect the bonus, so keep each eligible bet at $5 or less.

Free spins on Gonzo's Quest and other bonus limits

The $50 tier includes 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. These spins expire seven days after they are credited, while the matched bonus expires 30 days after activation. That gives you less time to use the spins than to complete the main wagering requirement.

  • The $50 deposit is the qualifying amount for this tier.
  • The match is 125%, producing a $62.50 bonus.
  • The 25 free spins are for Gonzo's Quest.
  • The wagering target is 45x the $62.50 bonus, or $2,812.50.
  • The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand during wagering.
  • The bonus expires 30 days after activation.
  • The free spins expire after seven days.
  • Only real-money funds can be withdrawn while bonus funds remain separate.

Bonus funds are held in a separate bonus account. A withdrawal request made before the wagering requirement is completed resets the bonus account. A bonus is also cancelled if the balance reaches zero. If you decide not to continue, you can cancel bonuses through your profile or by contacting support; cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings. That does not remove the wagering rules or the account conditions. One account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks

PayID is a handy choice for the initial $50 deposit because deposits are instant and fee-free. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also supported for deposits, while cryptocurrency is accepted for withdrawals too. Luckygreen Casino does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees, although a payment provider may apply its own charge.

Before requesting a withdrawal, you need to complete KYC verification. Confirm your email address or mobile number and provide your first name, last name and bank account number. All withdrawals require completed verification.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
Standard processingUp to 48 hours
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
PayID withdrawalTypically 1-3 hours after standard processing

Withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends. There is no win limit, but the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply. PayID withdrawals typically arrive within one to three hours after standard processing.

Other rewards available after the deposit bonus

The $50 promotion is part of a broader Welcome Bonus package. The first deposit offers 150% up to $1,000 plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. The third deposit offers 125% up to $1,000 and 25 free spins on Caishen's Gold. The fourth deposit offers up to 175% up to $1,000 and up to 75 free spins on Starburst. The fifth deposit offers 100% up to $1,000 plus 25 free spins on Diamond Strike, and that bonus applies to the next three deposits.

Free Spins can also be credited directly to accounts on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO. A cashback programme returns a percentage of net losses to the account for registered players. Regular slot races and leaderboard tournaments can award bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

Every registered player joins the Loyalty Program automatically and receives 85 CP on sign-up. Slots earn 5 CP per $1 wagered with real money and 2.5 CP per $1 wagered with bonus funds. The programme has Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond tiers, with benefits such as cashback up to 15%, personal offers, faster CP earning, VIP support and priority payouts at Diamond level.

The casino offers more than 2,000 games from over 40 certified studios, including slots, live casino, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, keno and crash games. Demo mode is available on all games without registration, which lets you get familiar with a title before using real money.

Play the offer at your own pace

Set a budget before depositing and use the available deposit limits, loss limits or session timers if they suit your play. Gambling is entertainment with real financial risk.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus money does a $50 deposit create?

The $50 tier offers a 125% match, which creates a $62.50 bonus. The qualifying deposit and bonus give a starting balance of $112.50 before game results.

How many free spins come with the $50 deposit bonus?

You receive 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. They expire seven days after being credited.

What is the wagering requirement on the $50 bonus?

The requirement is 45x the bonus amount. On a $62.50 bonus, that equals $2,812.50 in wagering.

Can I play table games to clear the bonus?

The bonus can only be wagered through slots. Table games contribute 10% and live casino games contribute 5% to wagering calculations, while roulette and blackjack each contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while you clear the wagering requirement.

When does the $50 deposit bonus expire?

The bonus expires 30 days after activation. The free spins have their own seven-day expiry.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering?

A withdrawal request before the wagering requirement is completed resets the bonus account. Only real-money funds are available for withdrawal while bonus funds are held separately.

What payment methods can I use for the $50 deposit?

PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are available for deposits. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free, although payment providers may apply their own charges.