Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 160 FS

Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25
Daily withdrawal limit
$1,000

Luckygreen Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit

Searching for Luckygreen Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit? The current welcome package puts its free spins alongside qualifying deposits, with rewards spread across five offers. Here is how the spins work, what you need to wager, and how to avoid losing bonus funds by accident.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. The platform uses RNG technology for all game outcomes and enforces KYC verification on all withdrawals to protect player accounts.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 160 FS

  • OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  • Established2023
  • Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  • LicenceCuraçao eGaming

How the free-spin welcome package works

Luckygreen Casino’s welcome package combines deposit matches with free spins on named pokies. You can receive up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins across the five-deposit sequence. The minimum qualifying deposit is $25, and the bonus funds are kept separately from your real-money balance.

DepositDeposit rewardFree spinsPokie
1st150% up to $1,00025Wolf Gold
2nd100% - 150%, depending on deposit15-35Gonzo's Quest
3rd125% up to $1,00025Caishen's Gold
4thUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75Starburst
5th100% up to $1,00025Diamond Strike

The second deposit uses three tiers. A $25 deposit gives you 100% plus 15 free spins. A $50 deposit gives you 125% plus 25 spins. Deposit $75 or more and the reward rises to 150% plus 35 spins. The fifth-deposit bonus also applies to the next three deposits.

The free spins are linked to specific pokies

The package does not provide a general spin balance that you can move between games. Each stage names its pokie: Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst or Diamond Strike.

How to activate the spins and bonus funds

The process is straightforward, but the deposit amount matters. If you are playing with Luckygreen Australia, keep the $25 qualifying minimum in mind before making a deposit. A $10 deposit can be used with most payment methods, but it does not activate the welcome package.

  1. Create one player account

    Register with your mobile number, email address, username, password and legal name. You must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Choose the relevant deposit stage

    Select the first offer if this is your first qualifying deposit, or the next available stage in the five-deposit sequence.

  3. Deposit at least $25

    Use the qualifying amount for the reward you want. For the second deposit, $25, $50 and $75 or more unlock different tiers.

  4. Activate the promotion

    Complete the deposit and check that the bonus funds and free spins have been added to your account.

  5. Play the named pokie

    Use the spins on the game attached to that offer. Free spins expire seven days after they are credited.

Free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO can also be credited directly to your account. Those spins sit alongside the named rewards in the welcome package, so check your account before starting a session.

Start with the reward that suits your budget

The second deposit has three clear tiers, while every qualifying welcome deposit starts at $25. Choose an amount you are comfortable losing and keep your play within that budget.

Wagering rules for the bonus package

The welcome bonuses carry a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. That means the calculation applies to the bonus funds, not the deposit itself. For example, a $100 bonus creates wagering of $4,500: $100 multiplied by 45.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

Slots are the practical choice for clearing the requirement because they contribute in full. A $100 qualifying wager on slots counts as $100 towards the calculation. The same $100 wager on roulette or blackjack counts as $5, while a $100 wager on baccarat, craps or dice contributes nothing.

Keep every bonus bet at $5 or less

The maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or hand. This applies while you are clearing the bonus requirement, so keeping your stake at or below that amount helps you stay within the stated terms.

Bonuses expire 30 days after activation. Free spins have the shorter seven-day expiry, so use them first rather than leaving them until the end of the bonus period. Bonus play is limited to slots, and the package has no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings.

What happens to winnings from the free spins

Bonus funds remain in a separate bonus account until the wagering requirement is completed. Only money in the real-money account is available for withdrawal. In simple terms, a winning balance can still be subject to the active bonus rules.

  • Complete the 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount.
  • Use slots for the full contribution rate where possible.
  • Keep each spin or hand at $5 or less during wagering.
  • Use free spins within seven days.
  • Finish the bonus within 30 days of activation.
  • Wait until the bonus transfers to the real-money account before requesting a withdrawal.

Requesting a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is met resets the bonus account. A bonus can also be cancelled if the balance reaches zero. You can cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support, although cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

A simple way to track the offer

Write down the bonus amount, the 45× target and the activation date when you claim. That gives you a quick reference for the wagering total and the 30-day deadline.

Games you can try before making a deposit

You can use demo mode on all games without registering. That gives you a chance to get familiar with the reels, paylines and pace of a game before switching to real-money play. Demo play does not replace the qualifying deposit needed for the welcome package.

The casino has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. The library includes more than 1,500 slots, over 50 live games, more than 20 table games, over 20 instant games and more than 50 other titles. Game types include roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno and crash games.

  • Wolf Gold, Gates of Olympus, Caishen's Gold, Sugar Rush and Starburst are among the featured pokies.
  • Live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat and live dice games are available with HD streaming.
  • Progressive jackpot titles include Mega Moolah and Mega Moolah Goddess.
  • The mobile browser provides access to more than 1,000 games without a download.
  • All game outcomes use RNG technology.

Some published game details include Jumanji at 96.33% RTP with low volatility, Avalon at 96.01% RTP with medium volatility, and Starburst XXXtreme at 96.26% RTP with high volatility. RTP and volatility describe long-term mathematical characteristics, not a promise about the result of an individual session.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Deposits are handled in Australian dollars, so there is no currency conversion within the casino. PayID supports instant, fee-free deposits. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also available, with crypto accepted for both deposits and withdrawals. Deposits usually appear within seconds, although a delay of up to two hours can occur.

ItemAmount or timing
Minimum deposit for most methods$10
Minimum deposit for welcome package$25
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000

Withdrawals can take up to 48 hours to process and are not processed on weekends. After processing, funds can take up to five working days to reach your account. PayID withdrawals typically arrive within one to three hours after standard processing. Luckygreen Casino does not charge withdrawal fees, although a payment provider may apply its own charge.

Before requesting a withdrawal, confirm your email address or mobile number and complete your personal details, including your legal name and bank account number. Every withdrawal requires completed KYC verification.

Extra rewards through the Loyalty Program

The Loyalty Program enrols registered players automatically, with 85 CP awarded on sign-up. CP are earned on slots only: 5 CP for each $1 wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP for each $1 wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP requiredBenefits
Bronze0Welcome bonuses; CP never expire; no downgrade
Silver1,500Personal payout limits; up to 15% cashback; 24/7 support
Gold7,000Silver benefits plus exclusive offers
Platinum50,000Personal offers; 30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000VIP support; priority payouts; 50% faster CP earning

From Silver upwards, CP expire after 30 days, and inactive players may be downgraded. Cashback returns a percentage of net losses to the account, and regular slot races and leaderboard tournaments can award bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

Playing on mobile and keeping control

The casino runs in a mobile browser and does not require a download or native app. Games use HTML5, and the full cashier is available on mobile with PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency. Safari 14 or later works on iPhone and iPad running iOS 14 or later, while Android devices use Chrome 8.0 or above. Tablets work in both portrait and landscape modes.

Deposit limits, loss limits and session timers are available as responsible gambling tools. Self-exclusion can be requested through support for periods from one month to five years. During self-exclusion, creating another account is prohibited.

Only one account is permitted per person, household, IP address and device. Set a spending limit before you claim any promotion, and treat free spins as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses.

Claim only what fits your budget

Check the deposit amount, expiry date and wagering target before activating a reward. Then set your own deposit or loss limit and play at a pace that feels comfortable.

25 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins can the Luckygreen Casino welcome package provide?

The five-deposit package offers up to 160 free spins in total, alongside up to $5,000 in bonus funds.

What is the minimum deposit for the free-spin welcome rewards?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. Most payment methods allow deposits from $10, but $25 is required to activate the welcome package.

Which games receive the welcome free spins?

The rewards are attached to Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike, depending on the deposit stage.

How long do the free spins last?

Free spins expire seven days after activation. The wider deposit bonuses expire 30 days after activation.

What wagering requirement applies to the bonus?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while table games contribute 10% and live casino games contribute 5%.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering requirement?

A withdrawal request before the requirement is completed resets the bonus account. Only funds transferred to the real-money account are available for withdrawal.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while you are clearing the wagering requirement.

Can I try the games before depositing?

Yes. Demo mode is available on all games without registration, including the mobile browser version.