Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 160 FS

Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25
Daily withdrawal limit
$1,000

Luckygreen Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit

If you are searching for <strong>Luckygreen Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit</strong>, the closest current option is the casino's five-deposit welcome package. It combines bonus funds with free spins on named pokies, so the useful thing is understanding the deposit steps, expiry dates and wagering rules before you start.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. The platform uses RNG technology for all game outcomes and enforces KYC verification on all withdrawals to protect player accounts.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 160 FS

  • OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  • Established2023
  • Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  • LicenceCuraçao eGaming

The welcome package gives you five chances to claim free spins

The welcome package runs across five deposits and offers up to $5,000 in bonus funds plus 160 free spins in total. Each stage has its own match percentage and pokie, while every qualifying deposit must be at least $25. The package is built for players who want to spread their bonus activity over several deposits rather than use one offer in a single hit.

Deposit stageBonusFree spins
1st deposit150% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit$25 deposit: 100%; $50: 125%; $75 or more: 150%15, 25 or 35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,00025 on Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 on Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,00025 on Diamond Strike

The second deposit is tiered, so the amount you deposit changes both the match and the free-spin allocation. The fifth-deposit bonus also applies to the next three deposits. In addition, free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO are credited directly to the account.

The minimum to activate the package is $25

The standard minimum deposit is $10 for most payment methods, but $25 is required when you want to activate a welcome bonus. Keep that difference in mind when choosing your deposit amount.

The free spins connected with a deposit bonus expire after seven days. The bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. That gives you separate deadlines to track, so using the spins promptly is sensible rather than leaving them until the end of the bonus period.

How to claim the bonus and use the free spins

Registration requires a mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory form fields. You must be at least 18 years old, and only one account is permitted per person, household, IP address and device. Once your account is ready, the process is straightforward.

  1. Create your account

    Enter the required registration details and provide your legal name.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $25 to activate the relevant welcome stage. The second stage has different reward levels at $25, $50 and $75 or more.

  3. Check the credited reward

    The bonus funds are placed in a separate bonus account, while the free spins are attached to their stated pokie.

  4. Play within the limits

    Use the free spins within seven days and keep every bonus bet at or below $5 per spin or hand.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Only slot play contributes fully to the 45x wagering requirement. Finish the requirement within 30 days of activation if you want the bonus funds transferred to your real money balance.

You can also use the browser-based mobile version, with no download required. The mobile casino uses HTML5 and provides access to more than 1,000 games, plus the full cashier with PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency. The welcome bonus applies in mobile real money mode.

Try the games in demo mode first

Demo mode is available on all games without registration, including on mobile. It is a handy way to get familiar with a pokie before using real money or bonus funds.

Ready to start with the five-deposit package?

Choose a qualifying deposit, check the matching reward for that stage and keep the $5 maximum bet in mind while wagering.

The 45x wagering rule is based on the bonus amount

The wagering requirement is 45x the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a 150% match creates a $150 bonus. The wagering target would therefore be $6,750: $150 multiplied by 45. The $100 deposit itself is not part of that calculation.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino games5%
Roulette and blackjack5% each
Video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

Bonuses can only be wagered by playing slots, and slots contribute 100% to the requirement. The other contribution figures matter when considering the broader wagering rules: roulette, blackjack and video poker contribute 5%, while baccarat, craps and dice contribute nothing. This makes slot play the clearest route for clearing the welcome package.

Bonus funds remain separate from the real money balance. Only real money funds are available for withdrawal. If you request a withdrawal before the wagering requirement is completed, the bonus account is reset. A bonus is also cancelled if the balance reaches zero.

Do not exceed the $5 maximum bet

The maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or hand. A withdrawal request made before the bonus transfers to the real money account cancels the bonus, so finish the qualifying play first.

You can cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support. Cancellation applies to all bonuses together, so it is worth checking which active rewards would be affected before confirming the request. There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings.

Games, mobile play and extra ways to collect rewards

Luckygreen Casino offers more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. The selection includes more than 1,500 slots, over 50 live games, more than 20 table games, more than 20 instant games and over 50 other titles. Game types include roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno and crash games.

The welcome package's free spins are tied to Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike. Other featured pokies include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess, Bigger Bass Bonanza, Book of Dead, Big Bass Splash, Blood Suckers and Starburst XXXtreme. Progressive jackpot titles include Mega Moolah and Mega Moolah Goddess.

Live play includes live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat and live dice games, with HD streaming powered by HOLI, LuckyStreak and Winfinity. Keep in mind that live casino games contribute 5% to the wagering requirement, while slots contribute 100%.

There are other reward routes beyond the welcome package. The casino runs regular slot races and leaderboard tournaments, with rewards that can include bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes. A cashback programme also returns a percentage of net losses to registered players.

The Loyalty Program starts automatically

All registered players are enrolled automatically and receive 85 CP on sign-up. On slots, you earn 5 CP per $1 wagered with real money or 2.5 CP per $1 wagered with bonus funds. Bronze requires 0 CP, while Silver starts at 1,500 CP, Gold at 7,000 CP, Platinum at 50,000 CP and Diamond at 150,000 CP.

TierRequirementSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire
Silver1,500 CPUp to 15% cashback; 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; 30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; VIP support; priority payouts

From Silver upward, CP expire in 30 days. Inactive players may also be downgraded: Gold can move to Silver, Platinum to Gold and Diamond to Platinum. Diamond includes priority payouts, while the upper tiers include personal payout limits or personal offers.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks for Australian players

All transactions use Australian dollars, so there is no currency conversion within the casino. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free, BPAY is available for deposits, Visa and Mastercard are accepted, and cryptocurrency can be used for both deposits and withdrawals. Funds typically appear within seconds, although a deposit delay of up to two hours is possible.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
ProcessingUp to 48 hours
After processingUp to 5 working days
PayID withdrawalTypically 1-3 hours after standard processing

Withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends. Luckygreen Casino does not charge withdrawal fees, although payment providers may apply their own charges. There is no limit on the size of a single win, while the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

KYC verification is required for every withdrawal. Confirm your email address or mobile number, then complete the personal details requested, including your first name, last name and bank account number. Completing these checks before you request a payout can help keep the process organised.

The casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence and uses RNG technology for game outcomes. Support is available through English live chat and email, with requests processed within three hours. Responsible gambling support is available by email at all times.

Set your limits before playing

Deposit limits, loss limits and session timers are available as responsible gambling tools. Self-exclusion can be requested through support for periods from one month to five years, and creating a new account during self-exclusion is prohibited.

Keep the key terms close while you play

The important figures are $25 to activate a welcome bonus, 45x wagering on the bonus amount, a $5 maximum bet and seven days for the free spins.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the closest offer to 20 free spins no deposit at Luckygreen Casino?

The closest current option is the five-deposit welcome package, which includes free spins with qualifying deposits. The first stage offers 25 free spins on Wolf Gold with a 150% match up to $1,000.

How much do I need to deposit to activate a welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. The standard minimum deposit is $10 for most payment methods.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 45x the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while table games contribute 10% and live casino games contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand while clearing the wagering requirement.

How long do the free spins last?

Free spins expire seven days after they are credited. Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation.

Can I withdraw bonus funds straight away?

Only real money balance funds are available for withdrawal. A withdrawal request made before the wagering requirement is completed resets the bonus account.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. The daily limit is $1,000, the weekly limit is $5,000 and the monthly limit is $15,000.

Is KYC required for withdrawals?

Yes. Every withdrawal requires completed KYC verification, including confirmation of your email address or mobile number and completion of the requested personal information.