Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 160 FS

Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25
Daily withdrawal limit
$1,000

Luckygreen Casino $20 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Luckygreen Casino $20 deposit bonus? The current welcome package starts at a $25 qualifying deposit, while regular deposits start at $10 for most methods. Here’s how the five-deposit offer works, what the free spins are worth and how to manage the wagering rules.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. The platform uses RNG technology for all game outcomes and enforces KYC verification on all withdrawals to protect player accounts.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 160 FS

  • OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  • Established2023
  • Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  • LicenceCuraçao eGaming

The closest offer to a $20 deposit bonus starts at $25

The current welcome package requires a minimum qualifying deposit of $25. That means a $20 deposit sits below the amount needed to activate the first reward. Regular deposits start at $10 for most payment methods, so you can still fund an account with less than $25 where the selected method allows it, but the welcome offer needs the higher qualifying amount.

The package runs across five deposits and can provide up to $5,000 in bonus funds plus 160 free spins. The first reward is a 150% match up to $1,000, along with 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

Deposit stageBonusFree spins
1st deposit150% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit$25: 100%; $50: 125%; $75 or more: 150%15-35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,00025 on Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 on Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,00025 on Diamond Strike

$25 is the amount that activates the welcome offer

Use at least $25 for the first qualifying deposit. The package can then continue through the later deposit stages, each with its own bonus and free-spin reward.

How to claim the package and use each reward

The offer is designed as a sequence rather than one standalone match. The second deposit has three tiers, and the fourth deposit can provide up to 175% plus up to 75 spins. It is worth checking the amount you plan to deposit before confirming, especially at the $25, $50 and $75 second-deposit levels.

  1. Complete Registration

    Create an account using your mobile number, email address, username, password and legal name. You must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $25 to activate the first stage. This provides a 150% match up to $1,000 and 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

  3. Use slots for the wagering

    Bonus wagering can only be completed through slots. Keep each spin at $5 or less while the requirement is active.

  4. Choose later deposit tiers

    The second deposit pays 100% at $25, 125% at $50, or 150% at $75 or more. The third, fourth and fifth stages then have their own rewards.

  5. Track the expiry dates

    Deposit bonuses expire 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after seven days, so use them before that shorter period ends.

Casino Luckygreen works in a browser on desktop and mobile. No download is required, and the welcome package applies in mobile real-money mode. Safari 14 or later is supported on iPhone and iPad, while Android players can use Chrome on Android 8.0 or above.

Start with the qualifying amount

If you want the first welcome reward, use at least $25 and keep the $5 maximum bet and expiry dates in mind.

The 45× wagering rule, with a simple example

The welcome package has a 45× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount. It is not calculated from the deposit. Slots contribute 100%, which makes them the only game type that can complete the bonus wagering in full.

For example, a $25 deposit at the first-deposit rate creates a $37.50 bonus because 150% of $25 is $37.50. Multiply that bonus by 45 and the wagering target is $1,687.50. The calculation is 37.50 × 45 = 1,687.50.

GameContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino games5%
Roulette and blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

Keep bonus bets at $5 or less

The maximum bet while clearing the requirement is $5 per spin or hand. A withdrawal request made before wagering is complete resets the bonus account.

Bonus funds are kept in a separate bonus account. Only funds transferred to the real-money account are available for withdrawal. The bonus is cancelled if the balance reaches zero. You can also cancel bonuses through your profile or by contacting support, although cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

Free spins included with the five deposits

The full package includes up to 160 free spins across the five deposit stages. The first and third stages provide 25 spins each, while the second and fourth stages change according to the deposit tier.

  • 1st deposit: 25 free spins on Wolf Gold
  • 2nd deposit: 15, 25 or 35 free spins on Gonzo's Quest
  • 3rd deposit: 25 free spins on Caishen's Gold
  • 4th deposit: up to 75 free spins on Starburst
  • 5th deposit: 25 free spins on Diamond Strike

The second-deposit spins depend on the amount deposited: $25 gives 15 spins, $50 gives 25 spins, and $75 or more gives 35 spins. The free spins on the fourth deposit can reach 75. Each free-spin reward expires after seven days.

Luckygreen Casino also credits free spins directly to accounts on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO. The full game library includes more than 1,500 slots, plus live, table, instant and other game types.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks before cashing out

PayID supports instant, fee-free deposits. BPAY, Visa and Mastercard are also available for deposits, while cryptocurrency is accepted for both deposits and withdrawals. Deposits usually appear within seconds, although a delay of up to two hours can occur.

ItemAmount or timing
Minimum deposit$10 for most methods
Welcome-package deposit$25
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000

Withdrawals can take up to 48 hours to process and are not processed on weekends. Once processed, funds may take up to five working days to reach your account. PayID withdrawals typically complete within one to three hours after standard processing. Luckygreen Casino does not charge withdrawal fees, although a payment provider may apply its own charges.

Before requesting a Withdrawal, confirm your email address or mobile phone number and complete the required personal details, including your legal name and bank account number. All withdrawals require completed KYC verification. There is no win limit, although the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

Games, Loyalty Program rewards and safer play tools

The casino offers more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. Alongside slots, you can find roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, crash games and live casino options. Live blackjack, roulette, baccarat and dice games are available with HD streaming.

Demo mode is available on all games without registration, so you can try the format before using real money. All game outcomes use RNG technology, and transactions are handled in Australian dollars.

The Loyalty Program enrols registered players automatically and awards 85 CP on sign-up. Slots earn 5 CP per $1 wagered with real money or 2.5 CP per $1 wagered with bonus funds. Bronze requires 0 CP, Silver requires 1,500 CP, Gold requires 7,000 CP, Platinum requires 50,000 CP and Diamond requires 150,000 CP.

TierCP requiredSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire
Silver1,500 CPUp to 15% cashback; 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal offers; 30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000 CPVIP support; priority payouts; 50% faster CP earning

From Silver upward, CP expire after 30 days, and inactive players may be downgraded. Cashback returns a percentage of net losses to the account. Regular slot races and leaderboard events can also award bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

Deposit limits, loss limits and session timers are available as responsible gambling tools. Self-exclusion can be requested through support for periods from one month to five years. During self-exclusion, creating a new account is prohibited. Only one account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device.

Keep the main terms handy

The key figures are $25 to qualify, 45× wagering on the bonus, a $5 maximum bet and seven days for free spins.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I activate the welcome package with a $20 deposit?

The current welcome package requires a minimum qualifying deposit of $25. Regular deposits start at $10 for most payment methods.

What does the first deposit provide?

The first deposit provides a 150% match up to $1,000 and 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

It is 45× the bonus amount. For example, a $37.50 bonus creates a wagering target of $1,687.50.

Can table games complete the welcome-package wagering?

Bonus wagering can only be completed through slots. Table games contribute 10%, live casino games contribute 5%, and baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while clearing the wagering requirement.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

The deposit bonus expires 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after seven days.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. The daily limit is $1,000, the weekly limit is $5,000 and the monthly limit is $15,000.

Can I play on a mobile device?

Yes. Luckygreen Casino runs in a mobile browser with no download required, and the welcome package applies in mobile real-money mode.