Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 160 FS

Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25
Daily withdrawal limit
$1,000

Luckygreen Casino 300% Deposit Bonus

The Luckygreen Casino 300% Deposit Bonus search usually points to a larger match offer, but the current welcome package uses different percentages across five deposits. You can receive up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins, with a few important rules to understand before you start.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. The platform uses RNG technology for all game outcomes and enforces KYC verification on all withdrawals to protect player accounts.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 160 FS

  • OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  • Established2023
  • Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  • LicenceCuraçao eGaming

How the Luckygreen Casino deposit package is structured

The current package is spread across five qualifying deposits rather than built around one 300% match. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum bonus and free-spin reward. The minimum qualifying deposit is $25, and the full package can add up to $5,000 in bonus funds plus 160 free spins.

DepositBonusFree spins
1st deposit150% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit$25: 100%; $50: 125%; $75 or more: 150%15-35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,00025 on Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 on Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,00025 on Diamond Strike

The fifth-deposit bonus also applies to the next three deposits. Free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO are credited directly to your account. The named 300% Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions, so the five-deposit package is the relevant offer to consider instead.

The biggest match is on deposit four

The fourth deposit offers up to 175% up to $1,000. Deposit percentages and free-spin quantities vary by stage, so check which deposit you are making before adding funds.

How to claim the five-deposit offer

You need to register an account and meet the basic eligibility rules before claiming the package. Players must be at least 18, provide their legal name and use one account per person, household, IP address and device. The offer requires a $25 minimum qualifying deposit, although the general minimum deposit is $10 for most payment methods.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other required registration details.

  2. Choose the deposit stage

    Work out whether you are making the first, second, third, fourth or fifth qualifying deposit. The second deposit has three tiers: $25, $50, or $75 or more.

  3. Deposit at least $25

    Use an available payment method and meet the $25 minimum needed to activate the welcome bonus. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free.

  4. Play the qualifying slots

    Bonus wagering is completed through slots. The free spins are assigned to their stated titles, such as Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst or Diamond Strike.

  5. Keep within the time and bet rules

    The bonus expires 30 days after activation, free spins expire after seven days, and the maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or hand.

The package is connected to the account rather than requiring a separate Promo Code. If you prefer to play on a phone, the browser-based version supports the cashier and real-money bonus play without a download. It is not a native Mobile App.

Ready to work through the deposit stages?

Start with the deposit amount that suits your budget, then keep the 45× rule and the $5 bet cap in mind before you play.

The 45× wagering rule and what counts towards it

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount, not 45× the deposit. For example, a $100 deposit with a 150% match creates a $150 bonus. The wagering target is therefore $6,750: $150 multiplied by 45. A $500 bonus would require $22,500 in qualifying wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino games5%
Roulette and blackjack5% each
Video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

Slots are the only games that can be used to wager the bonuses, and they contribute at 100%. The other contribution rates matter when considering the general wagering terms, but the practical route for clearing these welcome bonuses is to play slots. A $100 slot wager adds $100 to the target, while a $100 wager on a game with a 5% contribution adds $5.

The bet cap applies while the bonus is active

Do not exceed $5 per spin or hand during bonus wagering. Bonus funds sit in a separate account, and only real-money funds are available for withdrawal.

Expiry, withdrawals and bonus account rules

You have 30 days from activation to complete the bonus wagering requirement. The free spins have a shorter seven-day expiry. A withdrawal request made before the requirement is met resets the bonus account, and a bonus is cancelled if the balance reaches zero.

  • Bonus funds are held separately from real-money funds.
  • Only the real-money balance can be withdrawn.
  • A withdrawal before completion resets the bonus account.
  • Bonuses can be cancelled through the profile or by contacting support.
  • Cancelling bonuses applies to all bonuses together.
  • There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings.

When you request a withdrawal, the minimum amount is $25. The daily limit is $1,000, the weekly limit is $5,000 and the monthly limit is $15,000. Withdrawals take up to 48 hours to process and are not processed on weekends. After processing, funds can take up to five working days to reach your account, while PayID withdrawals typically arrive within one to three hours after standard processing.

All withdrawals require completed KYC verification. Confirm your email address or mobile number and complete the required personal information, including your legal name and bank account number, before requesting a payout. Luckygreen Casino does not charge withdrawal fees, although a payment provider may apply its own charge.

Payment methods and playing in Australian dollars

The cashier supports Australian dollars, so deposits and withdrawals are handled in AUD without currency conversion. PayID offers instant, fee-free deposits. BPAY, Visa and Mastercard are available for deposits, while cryptocurrency is accepted for both deposits and withdrawals.

ItemTerm
Minimum deposit$10 for most methods
Bonus deposit minimum$25
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000

Deposits usually appear within seconds, although a delay of up to two hours is possible. The casino uses browser-based HTML5 play, and the mobile browser includes the full cashier. Safari 14 or above works on iPhone and iPad running iOS 14 or later, while Chrome on Android 8.0 and above is supported.

Other ways to get value after the welcome package

Registered players are automatically enrolled in the Loyalty Program and receive 85 CP on sign-up. Points are earned on slots only: 5 CP for each $1 wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP for each $1 wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP neededBenefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire
Silver1,500 CPUp to 15% cashback; personal payout limits; 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; exclusive offers; 24/7 support
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal offers; 30% faster CP earning; up to 15% cashback
Diamond150,000 CPVIP support; priority payouts; 50% faster CP earning

From Silver upwards, CP expire after 30 days, and inactive players may move down a tier. Cashback returns a percentage of net losses to the account. Regular slot races and leaderboard tournaments can also award bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

The wider library has more than 2,000 games from over 40 certified studios, including more than 1,500 slots, 50 live games and 20 table games. Demo mode is available on all games without registration, which gives you a way to explore a title before using real money. Gambling involves real financial risk, so deposit limits, loss limits and session timers are worth setting before you play.

Keep your bonus play under control

Set a budget first, use the available responsible gambling tools and treat the package as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Luckygreen Casino offer a 300% Deposit Bonus?

The current welcome offer is a five-deposit package with different match percentages at each stage. It provides up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. The general minimum deposit is $10 for most payment methods.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $4,500 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while clearing the wagering requirement.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

The bonus expires 30 days after activation. Free spins expire seven days after they are credited.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering requirement?

A withdrawal request before completion resets the bonus account. Only real-money funds are available for withdrawal.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. Limits are $1,000 daily, $5,000 weekly and $15,000 monthly.

How do I complete KYC for a withdrawal?

Confirm your email address or mobile phone number and complete the required personal details, including your legal name and bank account number. All withdrawals require completed KYC verification.