Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 160 FS

Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25
Daily withdrawal limit
$1,000

Luckygreen Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

The Luckygreen Casino $150 Deposit Bonus search leads to a first-deposit offer worth 150% up to $1,000, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. Here’s how to qualify, how the wagering works and what to check before you play.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. The platform uses RNG technology for all game outcomes and enforces KYC verification on all withdrawals to protect player accounts.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 160 FS

  • OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  • Established2023
  • Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  • LicenceCuraçao eGaming

The first-deposit offer: 150% match and 25 free spins

For a $150 deposit, the first-deposit bonus adds a 150% match. That means $225 in bonus funds, because 150% of $150 is $225. You also receive 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. The bonus match is capped at $1,000, so a qualifying deposit of $666.67 reaches the maximum bonus amount of $1,000.

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. Deposits of $25 or more can activate the welcome offer, while the standard minimum deposit is $10 for most payment methods. In other words, the $25 threshold matters when you want the bonus rather than simply adding cash to your account.

TermDetails
Match150% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Example deposit$150
Bonus on $150$225
Free spins25 on Wolf Gold
Minimum qualifying deposit$25

A $150 deposit creates $375 in bonus funds and cash

With a $150 deposit, your balance can include $150 in real money and $225 in bonus funds, along with 25 free spins. Only real money account funds are available for withdrawal until the bonus conditions have been completed.

How to activate the offer without missing the basics

Registration requires a mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory form fields. You must be at least 18 years old. Luckygreen in Australia processes transactions in AUD, so the example amounts above are already in Australian dollars.

  1. Create one player account

    Enter your legal details and contact information during registration. One account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device.

  2. Choose the first deposit

    Make a deposit of at least $25 to qualify for the first-deposit welcome offer. A $150 deposit is the example used for this guide.

  3. Use an available payment method

    PayID supports instant, fee-free deposits. BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also available for deposits.

  4. Receive the bonus and spins

    The 150% match is added as bonus funds and the 25 Wolf Gold free spins form part of the first-deposit offer.

  5. Play within the terms

    Complete the wagering requirement through slots, keep each spin or hand at $5 or less, and use the bonus within its 30-day validity period.

PayID deposits typically appear within seconds, although a delay of up to two hours is possible. Luckygreen Casino does not charge deposit fees, but a payment provider may apply its own charge.

Ready to use the welcome offer?

A $150 deposit qualifies for the 150% first-deposit match, provided the account and bonus conditions are met.

Wagering on the $150 deposit bonus: the maths in plain English

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount, not 45× the deposit. With a $150 deposit, the bonus is $225, so the wagering target is $10,125. The calculation is $225 × 45 = $10,125.

Deposit150% bonus45× wagering target
$25$37.50$1,687.50
$150$225$10,125
$500$750$33,750
$666.67$1,000 maximum$45,000

Slots contribute 100% to the wagering requirement, which makes them the relevant game type for clearing this bonus. Table games contribute 10%, while live casino games contribute 5%. Roulette and blackjack each contribute 5%, and baccarat, craps and dice games contribute 0%.

For example, $100 of eligible slot play counts as $100 towards the target. The same $100 played on a table game counts as $10, while $100 on a live casino game counts as $5. The bonus can only be wagered by playing slots, so sticking with eligible pokie play keeps the calculation straightforward.

Keep every bonus bet at $5 or below

The maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or hand. This limit applies while clearing the bonus, so a larger bet can put the promotion outside its terms.

Expiry, withdrawals and what happens to bonus funds

The first-deposit bonus expires 30 days after activation. The 25 free spins have a shorter expiry period of seven days, so they are worth using early rather than leaving them until the end of the bonus window.

  • Bonus funds are held in a separate bonus account.
  • Only funds in the real money account can be withdrawn.
  • A withdrawal request made before the wagering requirement is met resets the bonus account.
  • The bonus is cancelled if the balance reaches zero.
  • You can cancel bonuses through your profile or by contacting support; cancellation applies to all bonuses together.
  • There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings.

The practical choice is simple: if you want to keep working towards the wagering target, avoid requesting a withdrawal before the requirement is complete. Once eligible funds are transferred to the real money account, the usual withdrawal rules apply.

Withdrawals start at $25. The daily limit is $1,000, the weekly limit is $5,000 and the monthly limit is $15,000. Luckygreen Casino does not charge withdrawal fees. Standard withdrawal processing can take up to 48 hours, is not handled on weekends, and the transfer can then take up to five working days. PayID withdrawals typically arrive within one to three hours after standard processing.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
Standard processingUp to 48 hours
PayID after processingTypically 1-3 hours

The five-deposit welcome package after the first bonus

The first-deposit match is part of a wider five-deposit Welcome Package. Across the package, the available rewards total up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins. Each stage has its own match, game and free-spin amount.

Deposit stageRewardFree spins
1st deposit150% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit100% at $25; 125% at $50; 150% at $75 or more15-35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,00025 on Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 on Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,000, applying to the next three deposits25 on Diamond Strike

The same core bonus terms apply across the welcome package: a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount, a $5 maximum bet while wagering, a 30-day bonus expiry and a seven-day free-spin expiry. Free spins can also be credited directly to accounts on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO.

If you are comparing offers in a Review or looking through the available Bonuses, focus on the reward amount and the rules together. The headline value is only one part of the decision; the qualifying deposit, expiry and wagering target affect how you use it.

Games that fit the bonus and ways to try them first

Luckygreen Casino has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios, including more than 1,500 slots. The library also includes live games, table games, instant games, bingo, keno, crash games, jackpot games, roulette, blackjack, video poker and baccarat.

  • Wolf Gold, the game attached to the first-deposit free spins.
  • Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza and Starlight Princess from Pragmatic Play.
  • Book of Dead and Big Bass Splash from Play'n GO.
  • Blood Suckers from NetEnt.
  • Mega Moolah and Mega Moolah Goddess progressive jackpot titles from Microgaming.
  • Temple Tumble Megaways from Relax Gaming.

Demo mode is available on every game without registration, which gives you a chance to learn the layout and features before using real money. Demo play does not complete the bonus wagering target, though, so real-money eligible slot play is needed for that.

The casino is browser-based, including on mobile, with no download required. More than 1,000 games can be accessed through a mobile browser, and the cashier supports PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency. Games use HTML5, and the welcome offer applies in mobile real-money mode.

Account checks and playing with sensible limits

All withdrawals require completed KYC verification. Before requesting a payout, confirm your email address or mobile number and complete your personal details, including your first name, last name and bank account number.

Deposit limits, loss limits and session timers are available as account tools. Self-exclusion can be requested through support for periods from one month to five years, and creating another account during self-exclusion is prohibited. Gambling involves real money risk, so set limits that suit your budget and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than extra spending money.

Support is available through English live chat and email, with requests processed within three hours. Responsible gambling support is available by email at all times.

Check the terms before you deposit

The important figures are easy to remember: $25 minimum qualifying deposit, 150% match up to $1,000, 45× wagering and a $5 maximum bet.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive on a $150 deposit?

A $150 first deposit receives a 150% match of $225, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. The deposit and bonus together make $375 before any play.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. The standard minimum deposit is $10 for most payment methods, but $25 is needed to activate the welcome bonus.

How much wagering is required on a $150 deposit bonus?

The bonus amount is $225, and the requirement is 45× that amount. The resulting wagering target is $10,125.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Table games contribute 10% and live casino games contribute 5%. Roulette and blackjack contribute 5% each, while baccarat, craps and dice games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is being completed.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

The bonus expires 30 days after activation. The free spins expire after seven days.

Can I withdraw before finishing the wagering requirement?

A withdrawal request before the requirement is met resets the bonus account. Bonus funds are held separately, and only real money account funds are available for withdrawal.

Is there a maximum cashout on bonus winnings?

There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings. Withdrawals still follow the $25 minimum and the daily, weekly and monthly limits.