Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 160 FS

Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25
Daily withdrawal limit
$1,000

Luckygreen Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Luckygreen Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer is built around a qualifying deposit instead: five bonus stages worth up to $5,000 in total, plus 160 free spins. Here’s how the package works, what to wager, and what to check before you start.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. The platform uses RNG technology for all game outcomes and enforces KYC verification on all withdrawals to protect player accounts.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 160 FS

  • OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  • Established2023
  • Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  • LicenceCuraçao eGaming

The closest offer: a five-deposit package with up to $5,000

There is no current $25 No Deposit Bonus in the welcome package. The closest match is a $25 minimum-deposit offer, with the first reward starting at a 150% match up to $1,000 and 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. You need to deposit at least $25 to activate a welcome bonus; the standard minimum deposit for most methods is $10.

The wider package runs across five deposits. In total, it can provide up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 160 free spins. The exact reward depends on which deposit stage you are claiming and, for some stages, how much you add.

Deposit stageDeposit and matchFree spins
1st deposit150% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit$25: 100%; $50: 125%; $75 or more: 150%15, 25 or 35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,00025 on Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 on Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,00025 on Diamond Strike

The fifth-deposit bonus also applies to the next three deposits. Free spins may also be credited directly for new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO. Those releases are separate from the free spins attached to the five-deposit package.

The $25 amount is a qualifying deposit

A $25 deposit activates the welcome offer’s minimum entry level. It is not a cash bonus by itself, and the bonus funds remain separate until the wagering requirement has been completed.

How to claim the deposit bonus and free spins

The offer is aimed at registered players aged 18 or over. Registration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory form fields. Keep to one account per person, household, IP address and device.

  1. Create your account

    Enter the required registration details, including your legal name, mobile number and email address.

  2. Choose the deposit stage

    For the first bonus, the minimum qualifying deposit is $25. For the second stage, the amount determines whether you receive the 100%, 125% or 150% match.

  3. Make the deposit

    Pay in Australian dollars using an available method. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free, while BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are also available for deposits.

  4. Activate and play

    The bonus funds and attached free spins are added according to the relevant stage. Use the free spins within seven days and complete bonus wagering within 30 days of activation.

For example, a $25 second deposit receives a 100% match, while a $50 second deposit receives 125%. A deposit of $75 or more receives the top second-stage match of 150% and 35 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. The match is based on the bonus rules, so it is worth selecting the stage and amount before paying in.

Ready to use the welcome package?

Start with the $25 qualifying deposit, or choose a higher second-deposit tier if its match and free-spin amount suit your budget.

Wagering rules: the 45× calculation and eligible games

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. Slots contribute 100%, making them the straightforward option for clearing the requirement. Table games contribute 10%, and live casino games contribute 5%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette and blackjack5% each
Video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

A simple example helps. If your bonus is $100, the base wagering target is $4,500 because $100 × 45 equals $4,500. Playing eligible slots means the full amount staked counts towards that target. A game contributing 5% would require much more play to create the same wagering progress.

Keep every bonus bet at $5 or less

The maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or hand. The limit applies while clearing the bonus, so staying below it is an important part of using the offer.

Bonus funds sit in a separate bonus account. Only funds in the real money account are available for withdrawal. A withdrawal request made before the wagering requirement is met resets the bonus account, and the bonus is cancelled if the balance reaches zero. You can cancel bonuses through your profile or by contacting support, but cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

Expiry dates, game choice and the wider casino

The bonus expires 30 days after activation. Free spins have a shorter seven-day expiry, so they deserve attention first. Bonus play is limited to slots, even though the wider casino also offers roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, crash games and live tables.

Luckygreen Casino offers more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. The library includes over 1,500 slots, more than 50 live games, over 20 table games, more than 20 instant games and over 50 other titles. Featured pokies include Wolf Gold, Gates of Olympus, Caishen's Gold, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starburst and Bigger Bass Bonanza.

You can try every game in demo mode without registration. For players who like checking a title before using real money, this is a handy way to get familiar with its format. Selected games also show published RTP and volatility details, such as Jumanji at 96.33% RTP with low volatility and Starburst XXXtreme at 96.26% RTP with high volatility.

The browser-based platform works on desktop and mobile without a download. The mobile library has over 1,000 games, with Safari 14 or above on iPhone and iPad, Chrome on iOS as a backup, and Chrome on Android 8.0 and above. There is no native Mobile App, but the full cashier is available in the mobile browser.

Treat the bonus as entertainment money

Set a deposit limit, loss limit or session timer before playing. Luckygreen Casino also offers self-exclusion for periods from one month to five years through the support team. Gambling involves real financial risk, so only use money you can afford to lose.

Payments and withdrawals after bonus play

All transactions use Australian dollars. Deposits typically appear within seconds, although a delay of up to two hours is possible. Luckygreen Casino does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees, but a payment provider may apply its own charge.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
ProcessingUp to 48 hours
PayID after processingTypically 1-3 hours

Withdrawals are not processed on weekends. Once processed, funds can take up to five working days to reach your account. PayID withdrawals typically arrive within one to three hours after standard processing, while cryptocurrency is accepted for both deposits and withdrawals.

Before requesting a Withdrawal, confirm your email address or mobile number and complete your personal information, including your first name, last name and bank account number. All withdrawals require completed KYC verification. There is no win limit, and bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit.

Check the rules before you deposit

The key points are simple: $25 to qualify, 45× wagering on the bonus, $5 maximum bets, seven-day free-spin expiry and a 30-day bonus period.

Loyalty rewards and support for regular players

Every registered player joins the Loyalty Program automatically and receives 85 CP on sign-up. Slots played with real money earn 5 CP per $1 wagered, while slots played with bonus funds earn 2.5 CP per $1 wagered.

TierCP requiredMain benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire
Silver1,500 CPUp to 15% cashback, personal payout limits, 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPSilver benefits plus exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal offers and 30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000 CPVIP support, priority payouts and 50% faster CP earning

From Silver upward, CP expire after 30 days, and inactivity can lead to a tier downgrade. The casino also runs regular slot races and leaderboard tournaments, with rewards such as bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes. A cashback programme returns a percentage of net losses to registered players.

English live chat and email support are available, with requests processed within three hours. Responsible gambling support is available by email at all times. The platform was established in 2023, is operated by BrillianteFIN Development N.V. and operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence.

$25 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Luckygreen welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. Most payment methods have a $10 minimum deposit, but $25 is required to activate a welcome bonus.

How much is the first deposit bonus?

The first deposit offers a 150% match up to $1,000, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

What is the wagering requirement?

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, table games 10% and live casino games 5%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand while you are clearing the wagering requirement.

How long do the free spins last?

Free spins expire seven days after they are credited. The bonus itself expires 30 days after activation.

Can I withdraw bonus funds immediately?

Only real money account funds can be withdrawn. A withdrawal request before the wagering requirement is complete resets the bonus account.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. The daily limit is $1,000, the weekly limit is $5,000 and the monthly limit is $15,000.

Can I play the casino on my phone?

Yes. The casino runs in a mobile browser with no download required, and the welcome bonus applies in mobile real money mode.