Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 160 FS

Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25
Daily withdrawal limit
$1,000

Luckygreen Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus

The current Luckygreen Casino promotions focus on a five-deposit welcome package rather than a $10 no deposit offer. Here’s how the available rewards work, what you need to deposit, and the rules worth knowing before you start.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. The platform uses RNG technology for all game outcomes and enforces KYC verification on all withdrawals to protect player accounts.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 160 FS

  • OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  • Established2023
  • Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  • LicenceCuraçao eGaming

The closest available offer: a five-deposit welcome package

A $10 deposit is enough to meet the standard minimum for most payment methods, but the welcome package requires at least $25. The package runs across five deposits and can add up to $5,000 in bonus funds plus 160 free spins. It is designed for players who prefer to build their bonus in stages rather than claim everything with one deposit.

DepositRewardFree spins
1st deposit150% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Gold
2nd deposit of $25100%15 on Gonzo's Quest
2nd deposit of $50125%25 on Gonzo's Quest
2nd deposit of $75 or more150%35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd deposit125% up to $1,00025 on Caishen's Gold
4th depositUp to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 on Starburst
5th deposit100% up to $1,00025 on Diamond Strike

The fifth-deposit reward also applies to the next three deposits. The package’s headline maximum is up to $5,000 plus 160 free spins, while the exact reward depends on the deposit stage and, for the second and fourth deposits, the tier reached.

A $25 deposit is the useful starting point

You can deposit from $10 with most methods, but $25 is the minimum qualifying deposit for the welcome package. That same $25 amount unlocks the first tier of the second-deposit reward.

Choose your welcome reward

If you want to use the available promotion, decide which deposit stage suits your budget first. Keep the 45× wagering rule and the $5 maximum bet in mind before activating bonus funds.

How the bonus works from deposit to free spins

To use the welcome package, register an account, complete the required details and make a qualifying deposit. The registration form asks for your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other mandatory fields. You must be at least 18 years old, and only one account is permitted per person, household, IP address and device.

  1. Register your account

    Enter your mobile number, email address, username, password and legal name in the registration form.

  2. Make at least a $25 deposit

    A deposit of $25 or more is needed to activate the welcome package. PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are available in the cashier.

  3. Use the qualifying reward

    The bonus and its free spins depend on the deposit stage and tier. The first deposit includes Wolf Gold spins, while later stages use Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike.

  4. Play within the terms

    Only slots count towards bonus wagering, and the maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand while the requirement is active.

  5. Finish the requirement before withdrawing

    Bonus funds sit separately from real money. Only the real money balance is available for withdrawal until the bonus has been transferred to the real account.

Free spins expire seven days after they are issued. The bonus itself expires 30 days after activation. Free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO can also be credited directly to an account.

The casino uses Australian dollars for transactions, so there is no currency conversion within the account. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free, while deposits typically appear within seconds, although a delay of up to two hours can occur. Luckygreen also runs regular slot races and leaderboard events, with rewards such as bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

Wagering rules and a simple way to calculate them

The welcome package has a 45× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a wagering target of $4,500. That is calculated as $100 multiplied by 45, not as 45 times the deposit.

Game typeContributionExample
Slots100%$100 wagered counts as $100
Table games10%$100 wagered counts as $10
Live casino5%$100 wagered counts as $5
Roulette and blackjack5%$100 wagered counts as $5
Video poker5%$100 wagered counts as $5
Baccarat, craps and dice0%$100 wagered counts as $0

Slots are the practical route for clearing the requirement because every eligible dollar wagered contributes in full. Table games, live games, roulette, blackjack and video poker contribute less, while baccarat, craps and dice do not contribute. Bonus funds can only be wagered through slots.

There are two rules that can affect your balance. A withdrawal request made before the requirement is complete resets the bonus account, and a bonus is cancelled if the balance reaches zero. You can cancel bonuses through your profile or by contacting support, but cancellation applies to all bonuses together. Bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit.

Keep every bonus bet at $5 or less

The maximum bet while clearing the wagering requirement is $5 per spin or hand. Staying at or below that amount keeps your play within the stated bonus terms.

The game library contains more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. That includes more than 1,500 slots, over 50 live games, more than 20 table games and over 20 instant games. Demo mode is available on all games without registration, which lets you get familiar with a title before using real money.

Payments, withdrawals and the checks before cashing out

PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency are available for payments. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free. Luckygreen Casino does not charge payment fees, although a payment provider may apply its own charge.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
Processing timeUp to 48 hours
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
PayID withdrawalTypically 1-3 hours after standard processing

Withdrawal requests are not processed on weekends. There is no withdrawal fee charged by the casino and no limit on the size of a single win, but the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

Before requesting a withdrawal, confirm your email address or mobile number and complete your personal information, including your first name, last name and bank account number. All withdrawals require completed KYC verification. This is worth doing early if you think you may want to cash out.

  • Use a qualifying deposit of at least $25 for the welcome package.
  • Keep bonus bets at $5 per spin or hand or below.
  • Use slots if you want wagers to contribute at 100%.
  • Complete the 45× bonus wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Remember that free spins expire after seven days.
  • Check that your contact and personal details are complete before cashing out.

Mobile play, loyalty rewards and responsible limits

The casino works in a mobile browser, so there is no download required and no native app. The mobile library has more than 1,000 games, with the full cashier available for PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency. Safari 14 or above is supported on iPhone and iPad running iOS 14 or later, while Android users can use Chrome on Android 8.0 and above.

Luckygreen automatically enrols registered players in its Loyalty Program and awards 85 CP on sign-up. Slots played with real money earn 5 CP per $1 wagered, while slots played with bonus funds earn 2.5 CP per $1 wagered. Bronze requires 0 CP, Silver requires 1,500 CP, Gold 7,000 CP, Platinum 50,000 CP and Diamond 150,000 CP.

TierRequirementBenefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire
Silver1,500 CPUp to 15% cashback; 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; personal offers; 30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; VIP support; priority payouts; 50% faster CP earning

From Silver upwards, CP expire in 30 days. Inactivity can also lead to a downgrade at higher tiers. The cashback programme returns a percentage of net losses to the account, while the exact benefits vary by loyalty level.

Real-money gambling carries risk, so set a budget before you play. Deposit limits, loss limits and session timers are available as account tools. Self-exclusion can be requested through support for periods from one month to five years, and creating a new account during self-exclusion is prohibited.

Play with a clear plan

Check the deposit size, wagering target and expiry dates before activating a reward. If the terms suit your budget, you can use the browser-based casino in AUD and keep your play within your chosen limits.

$10 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Luckygreen Casino have a $10 no deposit bonus?

The current promotion is a five-deposit welcome package rather than a $10 no deposit offer. A $10 deposit meets the standard minimum for most methods, while $25 is required to activate the welcome package.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25. The standard minimum deposit is $10 for most payment methods.

How much can the five-deposit package provide?

The package offers up to $5,000 in bonus funds plus 160 free spins across five deposits. The individual reward depends on the deposit stage and applicable tier.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $4,500 wagering target.

Can I use table games to clear the bonus?

Table games contribute 10%, while live casino games contribute 5%. Roulette, blackjack and video poker each contribute 5%; baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%. Bonus funds can only be wagered through slots.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet while clearing the wagering requirement is $5 per spin or hand.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

The bonus expires 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after seven days.

What withdrawal limits apply?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. The limits are $1,000 daily, $5,000 weekly and $15,000 monthly.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes up to 48 hours, with no weekend processing. After processing, funds may take up to five working days to arrive; PayID withdrawals typically complete within 1-3 hours after standard processing.