Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 160 FS

Across five deposits with tiered rewards
Wagering
45× bonus amount
Max bet
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25
Daily withdrawal limit
$1,000

Luckygreen Casino 100% Welcome Bonus Guide

The Luckygreen Casino 100% Welcome Bonus is part of a five-deposit promotion with free spins along the way. Here’s how the qualifying deposits, wagering rules and bonus funds work before you claim an offer.

Luckygreen Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. The platform uses RNG technology for all game outcomes and enforces KYC verification on all withdrawals to protect player accounts.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 160 FS

  • OperatorBrillianteFIN Development N.V.
  • Established2023
  • Game Library2,000+ titles from 40+ studios
  • LicenceCuraçao eGaming

How the 100% welcome bonus fits into the five-deposit package

A 100% match is available on the second deposit when you deposit $25. That tier gives you 100% in bonus funds plus 15 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. The wider welcome package continues across five deposits and can reach up to $5,000 in bonus funds plus 160 free spins.

The first deposit is a 150% match up to $1,000 with 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. Later deposits add further matches and spins, so the 100% offer is one part of the full sequence rather than the only welcome reward. The minimum qualifying deposit for any welcome bonus is $25.

DepositDeposit conditionBonusFree spins
1stMinimum $25150% up to $1,00025 on Wolf Gold
2nd$25100%15 on Gonzo's Quest
2nd$50125%25 on Gonzo's Quest
2nd$75 or more150%35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rdMinimum $25125% up to $1,00025 on Caishen's Gold
4thMinimum $25Up to 175% up to $1,000Up to 75 on Starburst
5thMinimum $25100% up to $1,00025 on Diamond Strike

The $25 second-deposit tier

Deposit $25 for the 100% second-deposit match and 15 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. Depositing $50 or $75 or more moves you into the higher second-deposit tiers.

The fifth-deposit reward also applies to the next three deposits. Free spins may additionally be credited directly to your account on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO.

What each bonus amount means with simple examples

A percentage match is calculated from the qualifying deposit. For the 100% second-deposit tier, a $25 deposit produces $25 in bonus funds. That gives you $50 in the bonus account before any play, made up of your $25 deposit and the $25 match.

The 125% and 150% second-deposit tiers work in the same basic way. A $50 deposit at 125% adds $62.50 in bonus funds. A $75 deposit at 150% adds $112.50 in bonus funds.

DepositMatchBonus fundsFree spins
$25100%$2515 on Gonzo's Quest
$50125%$62.5025 on Gonzo's Quest
$75150%$112.5035 on Gonzo's Quest

The 45x wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount only, not the deposit. So, using the $25 second-deposit example, the calculation is $25 × 45 = $1,125 in required wagering. This is turnover across eligible play, not a fee charged to your account.

Bonus funds are not ready to withdraw

Bonus funds sit in a separate bonus account. Only money transferred to the real money account is available for withdrawal, and a withdrawal request before the requirement is completed resets the bonus account.

How to claim the offer and activate your bonus

You must be at least 18 and provide your legal name when registering. The registration form asks for a mobile number, email address, username, password and other mandatory details. Keep to one account per person, household, IP address and device.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your mobile number, email address, username, password and legal name.

  2. Choose the qualifying deposit

    For the 100% second-deposit tier, make a $25 deposit. A $50 or $75 or more deposit selects the higher second-deposit tier instead.

  3. Use an available payment method

    Deposits can be made with PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard or cryptocurrency. PayID deposits are instant and fee-free, while deposits usually appear within seconds, with delays of up to two hours possible.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    The bonus is held separately from real money. Confirm that the match and the Gonzo's Quest free spins have been credited before starting play.

  5. Play within the rules

    Use slots for the wagering requirement and keep every spin or hand at $5 or less while the bonus is active.

The welcome package is available in Australian dollars, so there is no currency conversion when you deposit or play in AUD. This offer can also be used in mobile real money mode through the browser.

Ready to use the 100% second-deposit tier?

Set aside at least $25, then keep the $5 maximum bet and 30-day bonus period in mind before you begin.

Wagering rules: which games count and how much

Bonuses can only be wagered through slots. Slots contribute 100% towards the 45x requirement, making them the practical option for clearing the welcome offer. The maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or hand.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

Although several game types have contribution rates, the bonus terms say the bonus can only be wagered by playing slots. That means a $1 slot wager counts as the full $1 towards turnover, while other game categories are not the route to clear this offer.

For another example, a $100 bonus requires $4,500 in wagering at 45x. A $25 bonus requires $1,125. Keep an eye on the bonus balance and avoid betting above $5, because exceeding the maximum bet can affect the promotion.

Expiry, free spins and cancelling the promotion

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. The free spins have a shorter seven-day expiry, so they are worth using early rather than leaving them until the end of the bonus period.

  • The 1st-deposit spins are for Wolf Gold.
  • The $25 second-deposit tier gives 15 spins on Gonzo's Quest.
  • The $50 second-deposit tier gives 25 spins on Gonzo's Quest.
  • The $75 or more second-deposit tier gives 35 spins on Gonzo's Quest.
  • The 3rd-deposit reward gives 25 spins on Caishen's Gold.
  • The 4th-deposit reward gives up to 75 spins on Starburst.
  • The 5th-deposit reward gives 25 spins on Diamond Strike.

You can cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support. Cancellation applies to all bonuses together. A bonus is also cancelled if the balance reaches zero.

If you request a withdrawal before completing the wagering requirement, the bonus account is reset. There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings, although standard withdrawal limits still apply when you request a payout.

A sensible order of play

Use the free spins within seven days, play eligible slots at no more than $5 per spin, and complete the 45x requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

Games and mobile play for using the bonus

Luckygreen Casino from Australia offers more than 2,000 games from over 40 certified studios. The library has more than 1,500 slots, along with live games, table games, instant games and other casino titles. Demo mode is available on all games without registration, which lets you get familiar with a title before using real money.

The slot range includes Wolf Gold, Gates of Olympus, Caishen's Gold, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess, Book of Dead, Big Bass Splash and Starburst XXXtreme. Game outcomes use RNG technology. RTP and volatility differ by title, so those details are useful when choosing a slot, but they do not change the 45x bonus rule.

There is no download required for mobile play. The browser-based platform uses HTML5 and supports the full cashier, including PayID, BPAY, Visa, Mastercard and cryptocurrency. Safari 14 or above works on iPhone and iPad running iOS 14 or later, while Android devices support Chrome on Android 8.0 and above.

A Login is available for returning players, and password recovery is supported. The mobile layout adjusts for tablets in both vertical and horizontal modes. The welcome bonus applies when you play for real money on mobile.

What happens when you are ready to withdraw

After the wagering requirement is complete and funds have moved to the real money balance, the minimum withdrawal is $25. The daily limit is $1,000, the weekly limit is $5,000 and the monthly limit is $15,000. There is no limit on the size of a single win.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$25
Daily limit$1,000
Weekly limit$5,000
Monthly limit$15,000
ProcessingUp to 48 hours
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
PayID after standard processingTypically 1-3 hours
Withdrawal feeNone charged by Luckygreen Casino

Withdrawals are not processed on weekends. PayID withdrawals typically arrive within 1-3 hours after standard processing, while transfers after processing can take up to five working days. Payment providers may apply their own charges, even though Luckygreen Casino does not charge withdrawal fees.

KYC verification must be completed for every withdrawal. Confirm your email address or mobile number and complete your first name, last name and bank account number before submitting the request.

Keep the payout step simple

Complete your account details early, finish the bonus conditions first and request at least $25 through an available withdrawal method.

Play within a budget that suits you

A welcome bonus adds conditions to your play, so it helps to treat it as entertainment rather than as a way to recover losses. Deposit limits, loss limits and session timers are available as responsible gambling tools.

Self-exclusion can be requested through support for periods from one month to five years. During self-exclusion, creating a new account is prohibited. English live chat and email support are available, and support requests are processed within three hours.

  • Set a deposit or loss limit before claiming a bonus.
  • Choose a session time and take breaks.
  • Never chase losses by increasing your stake.
  • Keep every bonus wager at $5 or less.
  • Only play if you are 18 or older.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much do I need to deposit for the 100% welcome bonus?

The 100% second-deposit tier requires a $25 deposit. It gives you $25 in bonus funds plus 15 free spins on Gonzo's Quest.

What happens if I deposit $50 instead?

A $50 second deposit qualifies for a 125% match and 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. The bonus amount is $62.50.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 45x the bonus amount. A $25 bonus therefore requires $1,125 in wagering, and a $100 bonus requires $4,500.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

How long do I have to use the bonus?

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after seven days.

Can I use table games to clear the offer?

The bonus terms state that bonuses can only be wagered through slots. The contribution table gives table games a 10% rate, live casino 5%, roulette and blackjack 5%, and baccarat, craps and dice 0%.

Can I withdraw the bonus funds straight away?

Bonus funds are held separately, and only real money account funds are available for withdrawal. Requesting a withdrawal before completing the requirement resets the bonus account.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. The daily limit is $1,000, the weekly limit is $5,000 and the monthly limit is $15,000.